Campus Contacts for Section 504

  • Digital Arts & Technology Academy @ Adams Middle School
    Keturah Clauzel, Assistant Principal 972-262-1934

    Austin Environmental Science Academy
    Daila Aguilar, Assistant Principal; 972-343-4600

    Bonham Early Education School
    Rachel Mendoza, Principal; Chad Pope, Assistant Principal; 972-262-4255

    Bowie Fine Arts Academy
    Whitney Lorio, Assistant Principal; 972-262-7348

    Global Leadership Academy at Barbara Bush Elementary School
    Stephanie Crabtree, Assistant Principal; 972-262-1628

    Crockett Early Education School
    Mary Crawford, Assistant Principal; 972-262-5353

    Crosswinds Accelerated High School
    Shannon Green, Assistant Principal; 972-522-2950

    Daniels Elementary Academy of Science and Math
    Candace McCartney, Assistant Principal; 972-264-7803

    Dubiski Career High School
    Andrea Barrett, Dean of Instruction; 972-343-7800

    De Zavala Environmental Science Academy
    Francis Anderson, Assistant Principal; 972-642-0448

    Dickinson Elementary
    Vonessa Biehl, Assistant Principal; 972-641-1664

    Eisenhower Elementary
    Christy Bagley, Assistant Principal; 972-262-3717

    Fannin Middle School
    Canesha Hicks, Assistant Principals; 972-262-8668

    Florence Hill Elementary
    Jaime Williams, Assistant Principal; 972-264-0802

    Garcia Elementary
    Sharonda Goodwin-Walker, Assistant Principal; 972-237-0001

    Garner Fine Arts Academy
    Erin Whisenhunt, Assistant Principal; 972-262-5000

    Grand Prairie High School
    Darla Walker, Assistant Principal; 972-809-5711

    Grand Prairie Collegiate Institute
    Debra Sala, Assistant Principal; 972-343-3120

    Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy
    Cheryl Butterfield, Assistant Principal; 972-237-5603

    Jackson Middle School
    Jason Richmond, Jill Davis, or Matthew Swope, Assistant Principals; 972-264-2704

    Johnson DAEP
    Kerry Rapier, Principal; 972-262-7244

    Delmas F. Morton Elementary School
    Tiffany Smith, Assistant Principal; 972-262-6785

    Marshall Leadership Academy 
    Gordon Carlisle, Principal; 972-522-7200

    Moore College and Career Prep
    Dexter Dixon, Dean of Instruction; 972-660-2261

    Moseley Elementary School
    Veronica Alarcon, Assistant Principal; 972-522-2800

    Ochoa STEM Academy at Milam Elementary
    Krystal Jones, Assistant Principal; 972-262-7131

    Powell Elementary School 
    Kami Kensey, Assistant Principal; 972-522-6900

    Rayburn Elementary STEAM Academy
    Erika Olivas, Assistant Principal; 972-264-8900

    Reagan Middle School
    Cindy King Assistant Principal; 972-522-7300

    Seguin Elementary
    Veronica Dixson, Assistant Principal; 972-522-7100

    South Grand Prairie High School
    Deedie Jones, Assistant Principal; 972-343-1500

    School for the Highly Gifted
    Candis Jones, Program Director; 972-343-7864

    Travis World Language Academy
    Flor Portillo or Lunie Nelson, Assistant Principals; 972-262-2990

    Truman Middle School
    Ana Jimenez, Assistant Principal; 972-641-7676

    Uplift Morton Prep
    Shaquela Ford, Dean; 972-262-6785

    Whitt Fine Arts Academy
    Rito Herrera, Assistant Principal; 972-264-5024

    Williams Elementary
    Lauren Wirth, Assistant Principal; 972-522-2700

    Young Men's Leadership Academy
    Adrian Sample, Assistant Principal; 972-264-8651

    Young Women's Leadership Academy
    Michele Andrews, Assistant Principal; 972-343-7400

    Comments (-1)