Gopher Volleyball team on court for national anthem.

Gopher Volleyball

  • 2019-2020 Volleyball Schedule

                                                          2019-2020 Volleyball Schedule

    Date

    Opponent

    Location

    F A

    F B

    JV

    Varsity

    Aug. 3rd

    Crowley (Scrimmage)

    Crowley

    TBD

     

    TBD

    TBD

    Aug. 6th

    RL Turner

    RL Turner 

    6:00

     

    6:00

    7:00

    Aug. 9th

    MacArthur High School

    HOME

    5:30

    5:30

    6:30

     

    Aug. 9th

    Duncanville Tourney

    Duncanville

     

     

     

    TBD

    Aug. 10th

    Duncanville Tourney

    Duncanville

       

     

    TBD

    Aug. 13th

    Seguin/Bowie (DH)

    Seguin

    TBD

     

    TBD

    TBD

    Aug. 15th

    Brewer Tourney

    Brewer

       

     

    TBD

    Aug. 16th

    Brewer Tourney

    Brewer

     

     

     

    TBD

    Aug. 17th

    Brewer Tourney

    Brewer

     

     

     

    TBD

    Aug. 20th

    WT White

    WT White

    5:30

     

    5:30

    6:30

    Aug. 22nd

    Southwest Tourney

    Southwest

     

     

     

    TBD

    Aug. 23rd

    Crowley

    Crowley

    5:30

     

    6:30

     

    Aug. 24th

    Southwest Tourney

    Southwest

     

     

     

    TBD

    Aug. 24th

    Crowley Tourney

    Crowley

     

     

    TBD

     

    Aug. 27th

    Nimitz

    HOME

    5:30

     

    5:30

    6:30

    Aug. 30th

    GP vs. GP

    Scrimmage-Home

    4:00

    4:00 

    4:00

    4:00

    Sept. 10th

    BYE/ OFF

       

     

     

     

    Sept. 13th

    *Mansfield

    HOME

    6:30

    5:30

    6:30

    5:30

    Sept. 14th

    Brewer Tourney

    Brewer

    TBD

     

    TBD

     

    Sept. 17th

    *SGP

    SGP

    6:30

    5:30 

    6:30

    5:30

    Sept. 20th

    *Cedar Hill

    HOME

    6:30

    5:30

    6:30

    5:30

    Sept. 24th

    *DeSoto

    HOME

    6:30

    5:30

    6:30

    5:30

    Sept. 27th

    *Summit

    Summit

    6:30 

    5:30

    6:30

    5:30

    Oct. 1st

    *Waxahachie

    Waxahachie

    6:30

    5:30

    6:30

    5:30

    Oct. 4th

    *Lake Ridge

    HOME

    6:30

    5:30

    6:30

    5:30

    Oct. 8th

    *Mansfield

    Mansfield

    6:30

    5:30

    6:30

    5:30

    Oct. 11th

    *SGP

    HOME

    6:30

    5:30

    6:30

    5:30

    Oct. 15th

    *Cedar Hill

    Cedar Hill

    6:30

    5:30

    6:30

    5:30

    Oct. 18th

    *DeSoto

    DeSoto

    6:30

    5:30

    6:30

    5:30

    Oct. 22nd

    *Summit

    HOME

    6:30

    5:30

    6:30

    5:30

    Oct. 25th

    *Waxahachie

    HOME

    6:30

    5:30

    6:30

    5:30

    Oct. 29th

    *Lake Ridge

    Lake Ridge

    6:30

    5:30

    6:30

    5:30

    *District Games                     Senior Night: Oct. 22nd                    Pink Out/Middle School Night: Oct. 4th