Lady Gopher Basketball players entering the court through lines, slapping hands.

Lady Gopher Basketball

  • Women's Basketball Schedule 2019-2020

     

    Date                            Opponents                                                      9th/JV                           Varsity             Site Nov. 2                              Seguin scrimmage                                                                                        Arlington Seguin

    Nov. 8                          Lewisville                                                       5pm.                            6:30p               Lewisville       

    Nov.9.                            Irving Nimitz                                                         10am                              11:30am      Nimitz

    Nov. 12                          Dallas Thunder                                             5pm                              6:00p              GP

    Nov.15                           Kimball  (Science Night)                                     6pm                               7:30                   GP

    Nov.19                           Pinkston                                                                 6pm                              7:30                   Away

    Nov. 21-23                  Highland Park Tournament                               ----                             TBA                 AWAY

    Nov.                            Sam Houston Tournament                             TBA                             -----                 AWAY 

    Nov.25                           North Garland                                                      10:30a                           12pm                Away

    Nov. 26                          Hebron (AVID/AASO)                                                   12pm                                  1:30p               GP

    Dec. 3                          Lake Dallas                                                           6:00p                                 7:30p               Away

    Dec. 6                          North Mesquite (Math Night)                           5:00p                                   6:30p               GP

    Dec. 17                        Lakeridge (Fannin/Adam / Veterans Night)  7:30p                           6:00p               GP

    Dec. 20                        Mansfield                                                        7:30p                           6:00p               AWAY 

    Jan.3                             Cedar HIll                                                       7:30p                           6:00p               GP

    Jan. 7                            Mansfield Summit                                          7:30p                          6:00p               AWAY

    Jan. 10                            South Grand Prairie (           Alumni Night)             7:30p                           6:00p               GP      

    Jan. 14                           Desoto                                                           7:30p                           6:00p               AWAY

    Jan. 17                         Waxahachie (Hispanic Heritage)                    7:30p                          6:00p               GP

    Jan. 21                         Lake Ridge                                                      7:30p                           6:00p               AWAY

    Jan. 24                          Mansfield (CTE)                                             7:30p                           6:00p               GP

    Jan. 28                           Cedar Hill                                                      7:30p                           6:00p               AWAY

    Jan.31                            Mansfield Summit                                           7:30p                                    6:00p               GP

    Feb. 4.                         South Grand Prairie                                           7:30p                                    6:00p               AWAY

    Feb. 7                         Desoto (Senior Night)                                      7:30p                         6:00p               GP

    Feb.11                            Waxahachie                                                          7:30p                             6:00p                Away

    ** District Playoffs

    **Bi-District*

    **Area                                                                  

    **Regional Quarters

    **Region 1

    **State 6a Tournament