School Board Members and Term Expiration

School Board Members and Term Expiration

An election will be held on Saturday, May 4, 2024, for terms ending in May 2024. All offices are for a three-year term.

Terry Brooks - Single Member District 1 - May 2027

Bryan Parra - Single Member District 2 - May 2026

Gloria Carrillo - Place 3 At Large - May 2026

Nancy Bridges - Single Member District 4 - May 2026

David Espinosa - Single Member District 5 - May 2027

Emily Liles - Single Member District 6 - May 2025

Amber Moffitt - Place 7 At Large - May 2025