Campus Contacts for Section 504

Digital Arts & Technology Academy @ Adams Middle School
Keturah Clauzel, Assistant Principal 972-262-1934

Austin Environmental Science Academy
Daila Aguilar, Assistant Principal; 972-343-4600

Bonham Early Education School
Rachel Mendoza, Principal; Chad Pope, Assistant Principal; 972-262-4255

Bowie Fine Arts Academy
Whitney Lorio, Assistant Principal; 972-262-7348

Global Leadership Academy at Barbara Bush Elementary School
Stephanie Crabtree, Assistant Principal; 972-262-1628

Crockett Early Education School
Mary Crawford, Assistant Principal; 972-262-5353

Crosswinds Accelerated High School
Shannon Green, Assistant Principal; 972-522-2950

Daniels Elementary Academy of Science and Math
Candace McCartney, Assistant Principal; 972-264-7803

Dubiski Career High School
Andrea Barrett, Dean of Instruction; 972-343-7800

De Zavala Environmental Science Academy
Francis Anderson, Assistant Principal; 972-642-0448

Dickinson Elementary
Vonessa Biehl, Assistant Principal; 972-641-1664

Eisenhower Elementary
Christy Bagley, Assistant Principal; 972-262-3717

Fannin Middle School
Canesha Hicks, Assistant Principals; 972-262-8668

Florence Hill Elementary
Jaime Williams, Assistant Principal; 972-264-0802

Garcia Elementary
Sharonda Goodwin-Walker, Assistant Principal; 972-237-0001

Garner Fine Arts Academy
Erin Whisenhunt, Assistant Principal; 972-262-5000

Grand Prairie High School
Darla Walker, Assistant Principal; 972-809-5711

Grand Prairie Collegiate Institute
Debra Sala, Assistant Principal; 972-343-3120

Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy
Cheryl Butterfield, Assistant Principal; 972-237-5603

Jackson Middle School
Jason Richmond, Jill Davis, or Matthew Swope, Assistant Principals; 972-264-2704

Johnson DAEP
Kerry Rapier, Principal; 972-262-7244

Delmas F. Morton Elementary School
Tiffany Smith, Assistant Principal; 972-262-6785

Marshall Leadership Academy 
Gordon Carlisle, Principal; 972-522-7200

Moore College and Career Prep
Dexter Dixon, Dean of Instruction; 972-660-2261

Moseley Elementary School
Veronica Alarcon, Assistant Principal; 972-522-2800

Ochoa STEM Academy at Milam Elementary
Krystal Jones, Assistant Principal; 972-262-7131

Powell Elementary School 
Kami Kensey, Assistant Principal; 972-522-6900

Rayburn Elementary STEAM Academy
Erika Olivas, Assistant Principal; 972-264-8900

Reagan Middle School
Cindy King Assistant Principal; 972-522-7300

Seguin Elementary
Veronica Dixson, Assistant Principal; 972-522-7100

South Grand Prairie High School
Deedie Jones, Assistant Principal; 972-343-1500

School for the Highly Gifted
Candis Jones, Program Director; 972-343-7864

Travis World Language Academy
Flor Portillo or Lunie Nelson, Assistant Principals; 972-262-2990

Truman Middle School
Ana Jimenez, Assistant Principal; 972-641-7676

Whitt Fine Arts Academy
Rito Herrera, Assistant Principal; 972-264-5024

Williams Elementary
Lauren Wirth, Assistant Principal; 972-522-2700

Young Men's Leadership Academy
Adrian Sample, Assistant Principal; 972-264-8651

Young Women's Leadership Academy
Michele Andrews, Assistant Principal; 972-343-7400